Back to Main page |
|
Service Award - 2023 |
|
|
|
25 Years Service award to Dr.S.Krishna Kumar,
HOD - Histopathology & Cytopathology Laboratory |
|
|
|
|
15 Years Service award to Ms.Saumya.T.S,
Senior Executive - Haematology & Clinical Pathology Laboratory |
|
|
|
|
15 Years Service award to Mr.S.Sasikumar,
Junior Executive - Centralized Sterilization Facility Unit |
|
|
|
|
15 Years Service award to Mr.S.Pradeesh Kumar,
Lab Attender - Special Clinical Biochemistry Laboratory |
|
|
|
|
15 Years Service award to Mr.E.Ramu,
Lab Attender - Molecular Diagnostic Laboratory |
|
|
|
|
15 Years Service award to Mr.Israel.G,
Lab Attender - Microbiology & Serology Laboratory |
|
|
|
|
Ms.Saumya.T.S, Senior Executive - Haematology & Clinical Pathology Laboratory bags
the Outstanding Award for the year 2022 (First Rank) |
|
|
|
|
Ms.K.Priyanga, Lab Technician - Microbiology & Serology Laboratory bags
the Outstanding Award for the year 2022(First Rank) |
|
|
|
|
Ms.N.Jeeva Jothi , Senior Secretary - Genetics & Molecular Biology
Laboratory bags the Outstanding Award for the year 2022 (Third Rank) |
|
|
|
|
Ms.L.Mythili, Lab Assistant
SNSC Clinical Laboratory bags the Outstanding Award for the year 2022 (Third Rank) |
|
|
|
|
20 Years Service award to Dr.N.Angayarkanni,
Director - SNSC Clinical Laboratory, Sankara Nethralaya |
|
|
|
|
10 Years Service award to Ms.N.Anitha Devi,
Senior Secretary - Clinical Haematology & Clinical Pathology Laboratory |
|
|
|
|
10 Years Service award to Ms.V.Parameswari
Senior Executive - Microbiology & Serology Laboratory |
|
|
Service Award - 2022 |
|
|
|
Mr.E.Srinivasan, Senior Lab Assistant – Haematology & Clinical Pathology Laboratory bags the Outstanding Award for the year 2021 (First Rank)
|
|
|
|
|
Mr.A.Patrick Paul Lazarus, Lab Attender – Histopathology & Cytopathology Laboratory bags the Outstanding Award for the year 2021 (Second Rank)
|
|
|
|
|
Mr.S.Ranjith Kumar, Lab Technician - Microbiology & Serology Laboratory bags the Outstanding Award for the year 2021 (Third Rank)
|
|
|
|
|
Ms.Emelda Mary, Executive – SNSC Clinical Laboratory Collection Centre Dr.S.S.Badrinath Road bags the Outstanding Award for the year 2021 (Third Rank)
|
|
|
|
|
Ms.Jayanthi completed 25 Years Service in SNSC Clinical Laboratory, Sankara Nethralaya
|
|
|
|
|
Dr.Bharath Selvi completed 15 Years Service in SNSC Clinical Laboratory, Sankara Nethralaya
|
|
|
|
|
Mr.Srinivasan completed 15 Years Service in SNSC Clinical Laboratory, Sankara Nethralaya
|
|
|
|
|
Ms.Arifa Begum completed 10 Years Service in SNSC Clinical Laboratory, Sankara Nethralaya
|
|
|
|
|
Mr.Gayathri completed 10 Years Service in SNSC Clinical Laboratory, Sankara Nethralaya
|
|
|
|
|
Dr.Dhanu Rekha completed 10 Years Service in SNSC Clinical Laboratory, Sankara Nethralaya
|
|
|
|
|
Mr.Ravikumar completed 20 Years Service in SNSC Clinical Laboratory |
|
|
|
|
Ms.Sagaya Shylaja completed 10 Years Service in SNSC Clinical Laboratory |
|
Service Award - 2021 |
|
|
10 years service award to Ms. Rajalakshmi, Executive – Haematology & Clinical Pathology Laboratory
|
|
Service Award & Outstanding Award - 2020 |
|
|
35 yrs Service award to Dr.J.Biswas, Director - Histopathology Laboratory
|
|
|
30 yrs Service award to Ms.R.Tamilselvi, Executive – Clinical Haematology & Clinical Pathology Laboratory
|
|
|
25 yrs service award to Ms. K.Vanitha, Senior Executive – Histopathology Laboratory
|
|
|
20 yrs service award to Dr.S.Srilekha, Junior Scientist – Cytogenetics Laboratory
|
|
|
10 years service award to Ms.U.Jayanthi, Executive - Special Biochemistry Laboratory
|
|
|
10 years service award to Ms. Mary Sonia, Secretary – Histopathology Laboratory
|
|
Service Award & Outstanding Award - 2019 |
|
|
30 yrs Service award to Ms.R.Punitham, Senior Lab Manager, Clinical & Special Biochemistry Laboratory
|
|
|
20 yrs Service award to Mr.E.Venugopal, Lab Attender Clinical Haematology & Clinical Pathology Laboratory
|
|
|
15 yrs Service award to Dr.S.R.Bharathi Devi, Assistant Professor, Special Biochemistry Laboratory
|
|
|
10 yrs Service award to Mr.S.Pradeesh Kumar, Lab Attender Special Biochemistry Laboratory
|
|
|
Ms.R.Nathiya, Lab Technician – Microbiology & Serology Laboratory bags the Outstanding Award for the year 2018 (First Rank)
|
|
|
MsSureka, Microbiology & Serology Laboratory bags
the Outstanding Award for the year 2018 (Second Rank)
|
|
|
Ms.Rajalakshmi, Junior Executive – Clinical Haematology & Clinical Pathology Laboratory bags the Outstanding Award for the year 2018 (Third Rank)
|
|
Service Award & Outstanding Award - 2018 |
|
|
20 yrs Service award to Dr.S.Krishnakumar, Head of the Department – Ocular Pathology Laboratory
|
|
|
10 yrs Service award to Mr.M.Sasikumar, Senior Lab Technician – Centralized Sterilization Facility Unit
|
|
|
10 yrs Service award to Ms.Saumya.T.S, Senior Executive – Clinical Haematology & Clinical Pathology Laboratory
|
|
|
10 yrs Service award to Mr.G.Israel, Lab Attender – Microbiology & Serology Laboratory
|
|
|
10 yrs Service award to Mr.A.Subramanyam, Lab Attender – Microbiology & Serology Laboratory
|
|
|
10 yrs Service award to Mr.Kamalakannan, Lab Attender – Sankara Nethralaya Referral Laboratory
|
|
|
Ms.C.Sagaya Shylaja, Junior Executive – Clinical Haematology & Clinical Pathology Laboratory
bags the Outstanding Award for the year 2017 (First Rank)
|
|
|
Ms.E.Isabella Mary, Lab Technician – Microbiology & Serology Laboratory bags the Outstanding Award for the year 2017 (Second Rank)
|
|
|
Mr.N.Babu, Lab Attender – Cytogenetics Laboratory bags the Outstanding Award for the year 2017 (Third Rank)
|
|
|
15 yrs Service award to Dr.N.Angayarkanni, Prof & Head - Department of Biochemistry & Cell Biology Lab, Quality Manager – SNSC Clinical Laboratory |
|
|
Service Award & Outstanding Award - 2017 |
|
|
10 yrs Service award to Mr.Srinivasan, Senior Lab Assistant – Clinical Haematology & Clinical Pathology Lab |
|
|
Ms.Vanitha, Executive – Histopathology Lab bags the Outstanding Award for the year 2016 (Second Rank) |
|
|
Ms.Suganya, Lab Technician - Clinical Haematology & Clinical Pathology Lab bags the Outstanding
Award for the year 2016 (Third Rank) |
|
|
15 yrs Service award to Mr.Ravikumar, Executive – Department of Biochemistry and Cell Biology Lab |
|
|
25yrs service award to Ms.Tamilselvi, Executive – Clinical Haematology & Clinical Pathology Lab |
|
|
20 years service award Ms. Vanitha, Executive – Histopathology Lab |
|
|
Mrs. Chitra, Lab Secretary - Histopathology Lab
bags the Outstanding Award for the year 2015 (First Rank) |
|
|
Mrs. A.Arifa Begum, Lab Secretary - Microbiology & Serology Lab
bags the Outstanding Award for the year 2015 (Second Rank) |
|
Service Outstanding awards bestowed on SNSC Clinical laboratory employees during
69th Independence Day celebrations
|
|
|
20 years Service Award to Dr.K.Coral, Lecturer - Clinical & Special Biochemistry |
|
|
15 years Service Award to Ms.K.Parvathy Devi, Executive - Special Biochemistry |
|
|
10 years Service Award to Ms.Y.Faritha Banu, Executive – Microbiology & Serology |
|
|
10 years Service Award to Ms.K.Amsa Bai, Junior Executive – Clinical Haematology & Clinical Pathology |
|
|
Ms.K.Selvi, Lab Technician - Microbiology & Serology Lab
bags the Outstanding Award for the year 2014 (1st Rank) |
|
|
Outstanding Award for the year 2014 (2nd Rank) to
Mr.E.Venugopal, Lab Attender - Clinical Haematology & Clinical Pathology Lab |
|
|
Ms.X.Restina Susan, Lab Secretary - SN Referral Laboratory
bags the Outstanding Award for the year 2013 (3rd Rank) |
|
|
Ms.U.Jayanthi, Junior Executive - Special Biochemistry Lab
bags the Outstanding Award for the year 2013 (3rd Rank) |
|
Service Award & Outstanding Award - 2014 |
|
Service & Outstanding awards bestowed on SNSC Clinical laboratory employees during 68th Independence Day celebrations |
|
25 years Service Award to Ms.R.Punitham, Senior Lab Manager - Clinical & Special Biochemistry |
|
|
|
Outstanding Award for the year 2013 (2nd Rank) to
Ms.Saumya, Junior Executive - Clinical Haematology & Clinical Pathology |
|
|
|
Ms.Faritha Banu, Junior Executive - Microbiology & Serology Lab
bags the Outstanding Award for the year 2013 (3rd Rank) |
|
|
|
Mr.Pradeesh Kumar, Lab Attender (VRF) - Special Biochemistry
bags the Outstanding Award for the year 2013 (2nd Rank) |
|
|